Shop

Pumpkin Seed

Category:

Details:

Botanical Name: Cucurbita Maxima

Common Name: Pumpkin, summer squach, autumn squash, marrow, zucchinim courgette, crookneck, pattypan, scallop squash

 

Medicinal Uses:

  • Fruit of pumpkin is considered t obe cooling and astringent, consumed as a cure for thirst and fatigue and used to purify the blood.
  • Leaves are used as a painkiller, a treatment of nausea, and a boost to haemoglobin content of

the blood.

  • Seeds are considered to be nutritious, diuretic and effective against parasitic worms, they are

also considered a cure for bronchitis and fever.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pumpkin Seed”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!